gallery/27847739947_89583

Chat with us

P2,900

Boracay Promo Package
with Activities 
Book with us Now!

Per Pax

gallery/63452_7847
gallery/63452_7847

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pay online using Pay Pal, Debit or Credit Card! Talk to us using Live Chat before sending your payments. We need to confirm your room availability first.

Tours & Activities

Boracay Island Tour Activities

Start from 450.00 per person
Helmet Diving, Island Hopping, Parasailing, Wakeboarding, Jet Ski
More activities. . . Click here

gallery/bora098_533
gallery/bora536_928
gallery/tamaraw_waterfalls my own 1
gallery/54739_9082
gallery/puerto princesa underground river

Puerto Princesa Tour Activities

Start from 700.00 per person
Tamaraw Waterfalls, Island Hopping w/ Snorkeling, Fun Scuba Diving, Jet Ski, Parasailing, Banana Boat
More activities. . . Click here

gallery/63547_8394

Start from 1,590.00 per person
Whale Shark Watching, Sandbar, Kawasan Waterfalls, Simala Shrine
More activities. . . Click here

Cebu City Tour Activities

gallery/53726_4253
gallery/bohol_039_121
gallery/74958_9530
gallery/apo island snorkeling

El Nido Palawan Tour Activities

Panglao Bohol Tour Activities

Dumaguete Tour Activities 

Start from 3,450.00 per person
We offer Small & Big Lagoon, Snak island, Cudugnon Cave, Cathedral Cove, Hidden Beach, Simizu Island.
More activities. . . Click here

Start from 1,900.00 per person
Chocolate Hills, Visit Tasier, Lanch at River Cruise via Floting Restaurant, Hinagdanan Cove.
More activities. . . Click here

Start from  per person
Dolphin Watching and Sandbar Tour, Whale Shark Watching in Oslob, Apo Island for Snorkeling.
More activities . . Click here

gallery/89476_8763
gallery/e_76big lagoo
gallery/bohol_221_331
gallery/67459_0987

Puerto Galera Tour Activities

Start from 1,600.00 per person
Underground River, Honda Bay for Island Hopping with Snorkeling, Dolphin Watching, Firefly Watching
More activities. . . Click here

gallery/modeofpayment
gallery/62536_84775

<script>
  (function() {
    var cx = 'partner-pub-9439615296979890:1803141167';
    var gcse = document.createElement('script');
    gcse.type = 'text/javascript';
    gcse.async = true;
    gcse.src = 'https://cse.google.com/cse.js?cx=' + cx;
    var s = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];
    s.parentNode.insertBefore(gcse, s);
  })();
</script>
<gcse:searchresults-only></gcse:searchresults-only>

Sea Plane ( Private and Public Service ) Book with us now.

We offer Seaplane flight from or to Manila / Puerto Galera / Boracay Island / Puerto Princesa City Palawan / El Nido Palawan / Coron Island / Cebu City / Panglao Bohol Island / Dumaguete City.
For bookings and inquiries, kindly send us a message at info@expattraveldeals.comexpattraveldeals@gmail.com or  Talk to our online customer support to ask what you need to know. Use our live chat for free of charge. 

Manila Bay to Boracay Island

Departs      12:10 p.m.
Arrive          1:20 p.m.
Flight Duration 1 hour 10 mins

Manila Bay to Puerto Galera

gallery/87353_8663

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boracay Island to Manila Bay

Departs       1:40 p.m.
Arrive          2:50 p.m.
Flight Duration 1 hour 10 mins

Departs        7:30 a.m.
Arrive           8:00 a.m.
Flight Duration 30 mins

 

Departs       2:50 p.m.
Arrive          3:20 p.m.
Flight Duration 30 mins

Puerto Galera to Manila Bay

Departs       8:20 a.m.
Arrive          8:50 a.m.
Flight Duration 30 mins

 

Departs       3:40 p.m.
Arrive         4:10 p.m.
Flight Duration 30 mins

Forget endless check-in lines, cramped waiting areas, and big crowds. Air Juan brings back the ease and allure of flying and the romance of travel. You choose who you want to fly with, where you want to fly, and when you want to fly.

PRIVATE FLIGHTS ON YOUR OWN TIME.

CHECK-IN GUIDELINES & FARE RULES SUMMARY 
 
CHECK-IN GUIDELINES/REMINDERS

All Seaplane flights to and from Manila shall depart & arrive in the Air Juan Seaplane Terminal located at the end of F. Ma. Guerrero Street off Vicente Sotto Street, on the harbor side of the Folk Arts Theatre, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines. Search on Google Maps, Uber Taxi or WAZE for Air Juan Seaplane Terminal.


- Please present valid identification card upon check-in.
- For Seaplane flights, please be at the dock, terminal, or designated pick-up station (at least 30 minutes before your scheduled flight. Check-in must be completed 20 minutes before departure and the aircraft will close the doors 10 minutes before the scheduled departure time. For landplane flights, the check-in time is 45 minutes before scheduled time of departure. Passengers who show up less than 30 minutes before departure time will be considered as NO SHOWS.

- Allowable Baggage Allowance: 10kgs/22lbs. per person except for Full Fare passengers who can check-in up to 10kgs/22lbs plus an additional 23kgs/50lbs, subject to space availability. Early Bird and Saver Fare passengers can check in up to 23kgs/50lbs at an extra charge of ₱100.00 per Kg based on space availability.

- of excess luggage, sports, diving equipment, kiteboard and others must be advised beforehand and is subject to space availability and applicable fees of ₱1,500.00

- Passengers with connecting flights to any of the Manila NAIA Terminals should plan at least 45 to 60 minutes of travel time from the Air Juan Seaplane Terminal to the NAIA Complex.

*SUMMARY OF FARE RULES & CONDITIONS

CONDITIONS
 
FREE BAGGAGE ALLOWANCE
 
ADDITIONAL FREE BAGGAGE ALLOWANCE
 
 
ADDITIONAL BAGGAGE FEES
 
 
INSURANCE
 
REBOOKING
 

CANCELLATION 
 
NAME CHANGE
 
NO SHOW 

EARLY BIRD
 
10kgs
 
 
NONE
 
 
₱100.00 / kgs.
 
 
INCLUDED
 
Up to 7 days before the flight
 

Up to 7 days before the flight
 
NOT ALLOWED
 
NON REFUNDABLE

EARLY BIRD
 
10kgs
 
 
NONE
 
 
₱100.00 / kgs.
 
 
INCLUDED
 
Up to 72 hours before the flight
 

Up to 72 hours before the flight
 
NOT ALLOWED
 
STAND-BY/ON NEXT AVAILABLE FLIGHT with PAYMENT OF REBOOKING FEE

EARLY BIRD
 
10kgs
 
 
Up to 23kgs (subject to availability)
 

₱100.00 / kgs.
 
 
INCLUDED
 

Up to 48 hours before the flight
 

Up to 48 hours before the flight 

ALLOWED WITH PHP1500 FEE

STAND-BY/ON NEXT AVAILABLE FLIGHT AT NO ADDITIONAL COST ON THE SAME ROUTE

NOTE:

Your purchase of this ticket becomes a binding contract on your part to follow the General Terms and Conditions of the ticket and of the flight. Depending on the fare rules applicable to your ticket, non-use of the same may result to forfeiture of the fare or may subject you to the payment of penalties or additional charges if you wish to cancel or modify your booking. 

Full Name:  
E-mail and Contact #:  
Full Address w/ Country:  
Origin:  
Destination:  
Departure Date and Time:  
How did you find us?  
Message:  
Attachments:  

REQUEST A PRIVATE SEAPLANE WITH A SPECIAL ROUTE?

Let me know the following details:

  • Origin: Name of Resort or Hotel
  • Destination: Name of Resort or Hotel
  • The number of passengers:
  • How many kgs the luggage per person:
  • Departure date and time:

NOTE:
Give us 24 hours to respond your request to provide the full details of our private seaplane with a special route.
Office hours: Monday to Friday 9:00 am to 4:00 pm Philippine Time